Darlington Chamber / Main Street Program
Business Directory:  Big City Services with Small Town Hospitality
Click on any link below to learn more!
Ag Services

Avon Locker776-2336
Country Seed & Supply776-4732
Darlington Dairy Supply776-4064
Darlington Ag Center/Kent Feeds776-3862
Flesher Fabricating & Machine776-2459
K&L Bobcat776-4044
Ritchie Implement776-4439
Lee Ruf Equipment & Repair776-4508
Ruf’s Farm Service776-4048
WS Ag Center776-3860

Auto Sales, Service & Supplies

Bea’s Super Auto Cleaning776-4063
Darlington Auto Supply (NAPA)776-4541
F & K Tire Service608-482-4401
Firestone GCR Tire776-4036
Jerry’s Automotive776-1111
Leahy’s Collision Clinic776-3538
Schultz Security (locksmith)776-4700
Ubersox Pre-Driven776-4333
Virtue Motors Sales776-4431
Virtue Motors Service776-4357
Wamsley’s Auto Collision776-4032

Churches
Darlington Churches Brochure
First Baptist Church776-3566
Grace Lutheran Church776-4462
Holy Rosary Catholic Church776-2251
Iglesia Hispana Evangelica Church776-3335
Immanuel United Church of Christ776-4110
Lafayette County Christian Church776-8200
United Methodist Church776-4114

Computer Sales & Services:
Darlington Reboot608-729-5920
GenCore608-403-6182
LBJ Computers 608-852-7049
Radio Shack776-2021
Tricom Cellular & Electronics776-8331

Construction:
A-1 Quality Homes, Ltd.776-2760
Andrews, Chris Construction776-3718
Bard Materials (concrete)776-4014
Brunkow Construction LLC776-3658
Bussan & Allendorf776-3816
Checker Tile, Ltd.776-3340
Crist Fencing776-2193
Fenner Concrete Construction776-2113
Geissbuhler, Bruce Design & Const.574-2847
Hickory Ridge Construction482-0956
Haesler Construction776-3670
Johnson Builders776-2176
Kleiber Buildings574-6366
Kleiber Custom Woodworking965-4536
Kustom Home Services - Steve Kautz574-0896
Lancaster, Gary Construction776-8339
Lange, Dan Construction776-3629/553-3629
Metz Architectural Design608-726-0921
Nodolf Lumber & Construction776-4054
SWC - Steve Whited Construction482-2414
T&A On Top Roofing574-4202
Tama Run Subdivision776-3184  
Tri-County Builders776-2088
U&N Construction776-8132

Financial Services

David A. Meister, CPA776-3115
H&R Block776-4773
Eaton Financial Services776-8688
Kim Havens Financial Services776-3109

Food & Beverage

Food Pantry of Lafayette County 776-3500
Annie’s Bar & Grill776-3773
Avon Locker Plant, LLC776-2336
Bridges Restaurant776-2450
Brunkow Cheese776-3716
China King776-8888
Corner Bar & Grill776-3300
Gille Distributing Co., Inc.776-3821
L&M Bake Shoppe776-3853
Legends Pub & Grill776-4797
McDonald’s776-3430
Pizza Pantry776-2481
Riverwood Family Restaurant776-8910
Roelli Cheese965-3779
Subway776-2727
The Coffee Cup776-3373
Vinger’s Pizza776-3760

Hair Care & Tanning

Blue Door Barber Shop776-3138
Hair & Nail Connection776-8866
Images Hair Designs & Tanning776-3656
New Horizons Hair Clinic776-3355
Bronze & Polish776-2201
Sally’s Barber Shop776-4440
The Cut Above776-2250
The Hair Hutch776-4031
Towne Beauty Salon776-4562
Renui Salon & Spa776-8088

Health Care

Main Street Dental776-2620
Eye Care Centre, Ltd.776-4413
Family Health of Lafayette County (clinic)776-4497
Gregory Tulachka, DDS MS776-4471
Darlington Chiropractic776-4325
Lafayette County Health Department776-4895
Lafayette County Home Care & Hospice  776-4895
Lafayette Manor776-4472
Memorial Hospital of Lafayette County776-4466
Sienna Crest Assisted Living776-3477
Whalen Chiropractic776-4511
Hartig Drug Store776-4481

Legal services

Duxtad & Bestul, S.C.776-2060
Johnson, Kranz & McDaniel, Attorneys776-4442
Russell Law Offices608-448-3680

Municipal Services

City of Darlington776-4970
Darlington Police Department776-4980
Emergency911
Darlington Swimming Pool776-3102
Johnson Public Library776-4171
United States Post Office776-2436

Plumbing Services:

Goebel Plumbing482-1250
Reilly Plumbing & Heating776-2936

Real Estate & Auction Services

Acherman & Associates776-3737
Richard Beyer Appraisal776-2468
Roelli Reliable Realty LLC776-4081
Siegenthaler Realty776-4500
Dick White Auction, Realty, Appraisal776-4185
First Weber/J. Carrington482-1347/776-2000 
Century 21/ Rhonda Pehl 608-482-0183

Retail-Clothing/Fabric/Shoes

Marilyn's Place (What a Girl Wants)776-3070
Bargain Nook II776-4665
Dollar General776-2045
Pins & Pieces Quilt Shop776-2116


Utility/Phone/Cable/Radio

Alliant Energy(800) 862-6261
CenturyLink(608) 348-8272
City of Darlington776-4970
Direct TV776-8331
Dish Network776-8331
Mediacom(800) 332-0245
Mount Horeb Telephone Co. Internet776-8152
Scenic Rivers Energy Co-op776-4415
US Cellular776-8331
Vonage Phone Services1-877-662-9077
WEKZ Radio(608) 325-2161
WDMP Radio608-935-2302
WPVL Radio608-348-2775
Animal Control and Services

Blaser Pest Control776-2137
Wagner Pest Control776-3202
Center Hill Veterinary Clinic776-4083
Messy Mutts Dog Grooming608-434-0800
Hi-View Horse Farm 608-482-0784

Banks

Badgerland Financial776-4075
Benton State Bank759-3600
First Merit Bank776-4458
Town Bank776-3512
First National Bank776-4071
Shullsburg Community Bank965-3600

Camping & Recreation

Bluebird Nest Nature Center726-2143
Darlington Camp Sites776-4970
Darlington Golf & Country Club776-3377
Darlington Swimming Pool776-3102
Lafayette County Speedway482-2934
Redbird Lanes776-3171
Trail View Cabins776-2304
Tri-County ATV Trail System608-574-2911

Clubs & Organizations

American Legion Post #214776-4041
Chamber/Main Street776-3067
Canoe Festival Committee776-4229
Economic Development Corp.776-3067
Garden Club776-2863
Lions Club776-2701
Lafayette Development Corporation776-8080
Lafayette County Historical Society776-8340
Lafayette County Bluebird Society776-3379
Optimist Club776-3512
Pecatonica Valley Antique Club776-3754
Pop Factory Players776-2756

Convenience Stores/Gas
Cenex Trading Post776-4438
Casey’s General Store776-4537
Darlington Mini Mart776-8326

Electricians:
Blaser Electric776-2353
Kieffer Electric776-4791
Norse Electric776-2362
Tuescher Electric & Refrigeration776-2294
Wisconsin Electrical Service776-4495

Electronics:
Radio Shack776-2021
Tricom Cellular & Electronics776-8331
Darlington Reboot608-729-5920
GenCore608-403-6182

Employment Services

Lafayette County Job Center776-4900
Furst Staffing776-2600

Excavation / Landscaping:

Backyard Ltd./Landscape776-4207
Bill Crist & Son, Inc (excavating).776-3529
Jean Construction776-2365
Wedig Landscaping776-2980

Fitness

Dora Ritter Wellness Center776-4965


Florist, Greenhouse

Nature’s Gift Greenhouse & Floral776-3998
Piggly Wiggly Blooming Basket776-4051
Taylor’s Greenhouse776-4515
A Vintage Market776-8281

Funeral Homes

Erickson Funeral Home & Crematory776-3542


Furniture, Appliances & Interiors

Black’s Floor Covering776-2446
Ford Appliance776-3333
Main St Furniture & Design776-2125
Southwest Graphics Gallery776-4042

Gift Items & Antiques

Marilyn's Place (What a Girl Wants)776-3070
Dollar General776-2045
Fin & Feather Framing776-4676
Purse-N-Ality608-482-1102
Southwest Graphics Gallery, Gifts & Framing776-4042
Hartig Drug & Gift Shop 776-4481
A Vintage Market776-8281

Hardware, Sporting Goods

Mathys Ace Hardware.776-3729
Mike’s Engine Works776-2304
Nodolf Lumber Inc.776-4054

Heating & Air Conditioning

Fritz’s Burner Service, Inc.776-2123
Reilly Plumbing & Heating776-2936

Insurance

American Family776-4547
Darlington Mutual Insurance Co.776-2319
Eaton Financial Advisors, Inc.776-8688
Havens Financial Services776-3109
State Farm Insurance776-3323
Town & Country Insurance Service, Inc.776-2500
Tricor776-4025

Lodging

Super 8 776-8830
Riverview Lodge608-482-2172
Trail View Cabins776-2304/482-2934

Newspapers, Printers

Grant, Iowa, Lafayette Shopping News348-2374
Monroe Times328-4202
Morrissey Printing776-4671
Republican Journal776-4425
Southwest Graphics776-4042

Professional Services

Darlington Child Care Center776-4990
Lafayette County Abstract & Title776-3338
Lafayette Land Title Service776-3000
Metz Architectural Design608-726-0921
Natural Moments Photography776-4615
North Star Video762-6160

Retail - Grocery

Avon Locker Plant LLC776-2336
Dollar General776-2045
Piggly Wiggly Supermarket776-4051
Latin Brothers 776-2282

Schools

Elementary & Middle School776-4021
District Office776-2006
High School776-4001
Holy Rosary School776-3710
Humpty Dumpty Pre-School776-2300
Darlington Day Care Center776-4990